English National Ballet’s The Nutcracker casting

November 29, 2012

Ballet News

English National Ballet’s The Nutcracker casting

Snowflakes from The Nutcracker in tutus

The Snowflakes from English National Ballet’s The Nutcracker Photograph : Annabel Moeller

Casting for English National Ballet’s The Nutcracker for the London season at the Coliseum has been announced today.

Casting in the following order : Clara – Prince – Nutcracker – Drosselmeyer

December

12- Klimentova, Muntagirov, Forbat, Reimair

13 (matinee) – Oliveira, Gruzdyev, Forbat, Atymtayev

13 (evening) – Takahashi, Konvalina, Liotardo, Reimair

14(matinee)- Glurdjidize, Vargas, Atytayev, Jones

14 (evening)- Klimentova, Muntagirov, Forbat, Reimair

15 (matinee)- Takahashi, Konvalina, Liotardo, Reimair

15 (evening)- Rojo, Berlanga, Westwell, Streeter

16 (matinee)- Kase, Vargas, Young, Rodriguez

18 (matinee)- Kase, Vargas, Young, Rodriguez

18 (evening)- Takahashi, Konvalina, Liotardo, Reimair

19 (matinee)- Cao, Berlanga, Reimair, Westwell

19 (evening)- Glurdjidize, Vargas, Atymtayev, Jones

20 (matinee)- Oliveira, Gruzdyev, Forbat, Atymtayev

20 (evening)- Rojo, Berlanga, Westwell, Streeter

21 (matinee)- Ramirez, Atymtayev, Becerra, Rodriguez

21 (evening)- Takahashi, Konvalina, Liotardo, Reimair

22 (matinee)- Glurdjidize, Vargas, Atmayev, Jones

22 (evening)- Rojo, Berlanga, Westwell, Streeter

23 (matinee)- Ramirez, Atymtayev, Becerra, Rodriguez

26 (matinee)- Klimentova, Muntagirov, Forbat, Reimair

26 (evening)- Oliveira, Gruzdyev, Forbat, Atymtayev

27 (matinee)- Glurdjidze, Vargas, Atymtayev, Jones

27 (evening)- Takahashi, Konvalina, Liotardo, Reimair

28 (matinee)- Chalendard, Forbat, Young, Jones

28 (evening)- Klimentova, Muntagirov, Westwell, Reimair, Streeter( house king)

29 (matinee)- Chalendard, Forbat, Young, Jones

29 (evening)- Rojo, Berlanga, Westwell, Streeter

30 (matinee)- Glurdjize, Vargas, Atymtayev, Jones

January

1 (matinee)- Cao, Berlanga, Reimair, Westwell

2 (matinee)- Costa, Forbat, Kraus, Jones

2 (evening)- Oliveira, Gruzdyev, Forbat, Atymtayev

3 (evening)- Cao, Berlanga, Reimair, Westwell

4 (evening)- Oliveira, Gruzdyev, Forbat, Atymtayev

5 (matinee)- Costa, Forbat, Kraus, Jones

5 (evening)- Klimentova, Muntagirov, Westwell, Reimair.

, , , , ,

Comments are closed.